Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. BENSON (1269) 260175736 0 0 04/26/2026 5:35PM STE. GENEVIEVE 8450 MO-F C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 KAWASAKI BAYOU 220 MINOR SECURED AT RESIDENCE JUVENILE MALE 11 YES FARMINGTON, MO AMERICAN MODERN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC 80

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON A DIRT PATCH AND OVERTURNED, LANDING ON DRIVER 1.