Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. T. PEMBERTON (1115) 260175950 38.6603453 -92.223925 04/26/2026 9:10PM BOONE US-63 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF CALLAWAY COUNTY/ BOONE COUNTY LINE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL NOT TOWED JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ELDON, MO NOT PROVIDED SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.