Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 260176077 0 0 04/27/2026 4:35AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF MO-115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA ACCORD EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES PHILADELPHIA, PA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BERKLEY FIRE AND RESCUE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES PHILADELPHIA, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKLEY FIRE AND RESCUE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED INTO THE GRASSY AREA.