| TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443) | 260176136 | 37.7889441 | -90.535259 | 04/27/2026 | 6:47AM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND ROUTE B, NORTH OF RUSSELL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CADILLAC SRX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | DOE RUN, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | FATAL | NO | DOE RUN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CHEVRON SIGN, A TREE, AND THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER JASON COPLIN AT 0735 HOURS.