| CPL. S. M. KMETZ (514) | 260176489 | 0 | 0 | 04/27/2026 | 11:23AM | STE. GENEVIEVE | NORTHBOUND ROUTE D, NORTH OF HAGER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 DODGE RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, BEGAN ROTATING AND SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELLING OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.