| TPR. C A EDENS (301) | 260176492 | 0 | 0 | 04/27/2026 | 11:00AM | OZARK | COUNTY ROAD 827 TEN MILES WEST OF GAINESVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 KAWASAKII MULE | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | OZARK, MO | CINCINNATI | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 SUBARU OUTBACK | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | GAINESVILLE, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | NO | KIMBERLING CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES MET ON A BLIND CURVE AND HIT HEAD ON EJECTING THE PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY TPR. K L HOGAN (484)