Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES /250/ 260177201 38.2523888 -93.847722 04/27/2026 6:20PM HENRY 4701 SW 52 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES APPLETON CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL GARY'S TOW ADULT MALE 55 YES EDWARDS, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES APPLETON CITY, MO OCCUPANT LIFEFLIGHTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS YES APPLETON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.