Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W.L.VANMATRE #705 260177207 36.83142 -89.92352 04/27/2026 7:40PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 517 3 MILES NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES DEXTER, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER
1 JUVENILE UNKNOWN 16 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE