| TPR. A.L. GILLISPIE (553) | 260177451 | 0 | 0 | 04/28/2026 | 12:51AM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE-MARKER 172.8 WESTBOUND | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | SAINT ROBERT, MO | AAA INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | SAINT ROBERT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CONCRETE BARRIER.