| TPR. C. C. BATTREAL (283) | 260177810 | 0 | 0 | 04/28/2026 | 10:10AM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY 60 FOUR MILES EAST OF WILLOW SPRINGS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | WINONA, MO | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MODERATE | NO | WINONA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE BY HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 60. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED THE MEDIAN, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.