Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.D. O'HARA # 476 260178003 36.54567 -93.24806 04/28/2026 12:15PM TANEY US-65 / 5 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES KISSEE MILLS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 84 YES FORSYTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 SERIOUS YES KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 84 SERIOUS YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF US-65 AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2