| TPR J W EICKHOFF /304/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 CPL N A PEREZ /1426/ | 260178083 | 39.110109 | -93.194993 | 04/28/2026 | 1:15PM | SALINE | 1066 S ODELL AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | OWED BY THOMPSON TOW | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY THOMPSON TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | MARSHALL,MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | SERIOUS | NO | MARSHALL,MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | FATAL | YES | MARSHALL,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SALINE COUNTY CORNERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH #16 FATALITY #17 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK PEDESTRIAN ONE. DRIVER OF VEHICLE TWO PRONOUCED BY AARON KLIENSCHIP WITH SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AT 1338. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON /990/, CPL T A BAXTER /297/, CPL B A OWENS /1426/, TPR S J CROSSON /203/ AND MARSHALL POLICE DEPARTMENT