Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. CLARK #149 260178626 36.5085166 -94.280733 04/28/2026 9:00PM MCDONALD US-71 AT COMMERCIAL DRIVE, IN JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES BELLA VISTA,AR TRAVELLERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO FAYETTEVILLE,AR GENERAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES BELLA VISTA,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO NW REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN ARKANSAS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE WRONG LANE OF TRAFFIC, FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. DODSON #1324