Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 260179409 0 0 04/29/2026 12:55PM JEFFERSON GRAVOIS ROAD EAST OF NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES PEVELY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2017 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 NO FENTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST, CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.