Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON #1213 260179708 36.6362 -93.0742 04/29/2026 4:00PM TANEY BLACKWELL FERRY ROAD 3 MILES EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEROLET HHR TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING, BRANSON, MO ADULT FEMALE 32 NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER COX BRANSON HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT COX BRANSON HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.