Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W. R. WYLIE (876) 260180100 36.586988 -92.570497 04/29/2026 8:40PM OZARK U.S. 160 5 MILES WEST OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 PETERBILT TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING OF SEYMOUR AT TROOPER REQUEST ADULT MALE 36 YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES.