Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696) 260180673 0 0 04/30/2026 10:45AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 BEFORE T. R. HUGHES BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD F250 MODERATE DRIVER FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES LAFAYETTE, TN PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 KENWORTH T680 EXTENSIVE TANKE BY/TO A&A TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES TULSA, OK TRAVELLERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES TULSA, OK DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 IN LANE THREE. BOTH VEHICLES MOVED INTO LANE TWO, DUE TO OTHER INCIDENT AHEAD. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY CAUSING VEHICLE TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830)