| TPR. A.J. KEMPA (761) | 260181401 | 0 | 0 | 04/30/2026 | 6:30PM | NODAWAY | ROUTE DD / 5 MILES WEST OF SKIDMORE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD TAURUS | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO KIZER'S TOWING OF MARYVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | SKIDMORE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | SKIDMORE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE DD. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, COMING TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE OF ROUTE DD ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.