Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) AND MCIU #4 SGT. E. J. GANIME (389) 260181492 37.7703611 -90.39775 04/30/2026 7:51PM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE OO AT WILLIAMS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KAWASAKI TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES FARMINGTON,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 ADULT MALE 20 FATAL YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - DRIVER 1 TURNED LEFT ONTO WILLIAMS DRIVE, INTO THE PATHWAY OF NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1, EJECTING DRIVER 2. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2030 HOURS BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER G. ARMSTRONG. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433 ) AND SGT. B.M. BEARD (254).