Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SNYDER #491 260181525 0 0 04/30/2026 8:25PM ADAIR MO-O 2 MILES WEST OF NOVINGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY ANESI TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO KIRKSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.