| SGT. S.J. COOL (546) | 260182066 | 0 | 0 | 05/01/2026 | 9:30AM | DEKALB | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT 56.6MM / 2 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 HONDA CRV | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOW OF CAMERON | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOW OF CAMERON | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | TRENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | SERIOUS | YES | TRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEH2. DRIVER OF VEH1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THAT VEH2 HAD STOPPED IN REFERENCE TO CONGESTION UP AHEAD. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 SPUN AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE PASSING LANE OF I-35 FACING NORTH. VEH2 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROADSIDE DITCH, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156).