Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 260182731 0 0 05/01/2026 4:28PM ANDREW RTE M NORTH OF RTE AA - 2.5 MILES NORTHWEST OF UNION STAR H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MAZDA 3 TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 21 YES FREMONT, NB PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 HYUNDAI TUCSON TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 33 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE M. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NOTICE VEH 2 APPROACHING AND TURNED LEFT INFRONT OF VEH 2 STRIKING VEH 2 ON THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE. VEH 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CONTINUED SOUTHBOUND AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF RTE M. VEH 1 SLID BACKWARDS AND CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.