| TPR D T WALLER /891/ | 260182873 | 39.1796228 | -94.578752 | 05/01/2026 | 5:53PM | CLAY | I-29 AT N OAK TFWY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2025 CHEVROLET | MINOR | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 HONDA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 NISSAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | BRISTOL WEST | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2015 HYUNDAI | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY,M O | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH3. VEH3 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH4. ASSISTED BY LT A J BELL /96/, TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/, AND TPR K R KENNEDY /503/