| CPL. J.L. DEDMON (229) | 260183954 | 37.1803 | -92.60522 | 05/02/2026 | 10:30AM | WRIGHT | CLAY BANK ROAD -- FIVE MILES NORTH OF MANSFIELD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 NISSAN SENTRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY YATES BROTHERS (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MINOR | NO | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R.D. VAUGHN (668)