Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 260184064 38.3344722 -93.665027 05/02/2026 1:15PM HENRY ROUTE W AT SE 200 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1988 GMC S15 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARY'S ADULT MALE 31 NO CLINTON, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEDICAL HOSPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THE VEHICLE THEN BEGAN SKIDDING, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.