| TPR G. D. MILLER (920). ASSISTED BY CPL J. E. WILLIAMS (863) AND SGT E J GANIME (389) WITH MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT TEAM #4. | 260184083 | 36.82473 | -89.86152 | 05/02/2026 | 4:39PM | STODDARD | US 60 EASTBOUND AT ROUTE FF - 1 MILE NORTH OF ESSEX | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR POLARIS 1000 | TOTAL | TOWED BY D & L WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | ESSEX, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY D&K WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | CARTERSVILLE, GEORGIA | PROGRESSIVE MOUNTAIN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | FATAL | NO | ESSEX, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO THE MORGUE IN DEXTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | CARTERSVILLE, GEORGIA | DRIVER | TAKEN BY NEW MADRID AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD, STRIKING VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 1347 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #14 FOR 2026.