Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) 260184426 0 0 05/02/2026 5:07PM CLINTON RTE PP AT I-35 IN HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SAM'S TOW ADULT MALE 33 NO INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SAM'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HOLT, MO BRISTOL MANOR EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON THE EXIT FROM I-35 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON RTE PP. VEH 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN WEST ONTO RTE PP AND THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST IN THE MIDDLE OF RTE PP AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST IN THE MIDDLE OF RTE PP. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND HOLT FIRE AND EMS.