Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. LEACH (1240) 260184605 0 0 05/02/2026 7:30PM LINCOLN BETHEL ROAD AT PRAIRIE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA WIDE GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES HAWK POINT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS YES HAWK POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON BETHEL RD. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SOUTHBOUND THOUGH THE INTERSECTION OF PRAIRIE RD. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN OVERTURNING, AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.