Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE #877 260184876 37.20205 -89.64337 05/02/2026 11:28PM SCOTT HIGHWAY M 1/2 MILE NORTH OF CHAFFEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES CHAFFEE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT