Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H. L. RIVERA 260185325 0 0 05/03/2026 10:50AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF BRIDGEWOOD DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2010 MERCURY MARINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO DITTMER/MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 SILVER 2012 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES DITTMER/MISSOURI ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO DITTMER/MISSOURI DRIVER DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 PULLED OFF THE ROADWAY THEN ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A U TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO STOP BUT COULD NOT SLOW DOWN IN TIME. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.