| CPL. J.R. SELLARS (268) | 260185393 | 37.4611111 | -92.058333 | 05/03/2026 | 11:50AM | TEXAS | HIGHWAY 32 --TWO MILES EAST OF SUCCESS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HONDA MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBERS | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LICKING, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | YES | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO UNIVERSITY OF COLUMBIA HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ONCOMING VEHICLE, LOST CONTROL AND WAS EJECTED - ASSISTED BY ROBY FIRE DEPT.