Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. VAUGHT (1451) 260185517 0 0 05/03/2026 1:16PM BARRY 25778 HIGHWAY YY IN SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR UNKNOWN SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY HELICOPTER TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK THE GROUND.