| MSGT A V DILLON /990/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL S J FORCE /316/ | 260185571 | 39.439865 | -93.328342 | 05/03/2026 | 2:00PM | CARROLL | MO 139 AT CR 220 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 DODGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY L AND L TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | HARDIN, MO | SELF | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2001 FORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY L AND L TOW | ADULT | MALE | 50 | NO | BOSWORTH, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | SERIOUS | YES | HARDIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | FATAL | NO | BOSWORTH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BITTIKER FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL CRASH *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #17, TROOP A FATALITY #18. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS DRIVING ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY CPL B A OWENS /1423/, TPR A C HUNOLT /341/, TPR N J MEDRANO /858/, AND CARROLL COUNTY DEPUTIES