Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. SUMMERS (1254) 260185686 0 0 05/03/2026 3:05PM DENT HWY VV, 3 MILES EAST OF HWY 119 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON SUPER GLIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 64 YES HARTVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE, AND EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR J.S. LEATHERS (822) AND THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.