Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B. W. EMERSON (177) 260185750 36.51493 -90.1712 05/03/2026 3:28PM DUNKLIN ROUTE DD 5 MILES WEST OF CAMPBELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CAN-AM DEFENDER MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 41 NO CAMPBELL, MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY REDDEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES CAMPBELL, MISSOURI SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO CAMPBELL, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES CAMPBELL, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.