Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. WALKER (938) 260187309 0 0 05/04/2026 5:55PM WASHINGTON MO-21 SOUTH OF SHOAL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HARRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO POTOSI, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES POTOSI, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-21. DRIVER 1 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF MO-21. ASSISTED BY CPL. STEEL (1447) AND TPR. E. RAYA (629)