| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 260187328 | 39.3457031 | -91.355816 | 05/04/2026 | 6:10PM | PIKE | US-54 EAST OF PIKE-458 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | VANDALIA, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 CADILLAC XTS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | VANDALIA, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | FATAL | NO | VANDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | VANDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU 1 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | VANDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER TWO OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT, LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE TWO, AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE TWO CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE. PASSENGER 2 PRONOUNCED AT 2046 HOURS BY DR. S. THOMAS WITH SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384).