Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. STARK /789/ 260188551 39.13159 -94.5679 05/05/2026 8:35PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND JUST SOUTH OF BEDFORD AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 30 NO KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.