Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 260188672 37.492823 -89.579515 05/06/2026 2:15AM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 553 - 10 MILES WEST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES MORGANFIELD, KENTUCKY PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES MORGANFIELD, KENTUCKY DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A BRIDGE THEN BECAME AIRBORN AND STRUCK A TREE.