Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SNYDER #491 260188800 0 0 05/06/2026 6:00AM ADAIR SUNBEAM WAY 6 MILES EAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 UNKNOWN BRASHEAR, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE UNKNOWN BRASHEAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU4 TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND THROUGH A FIELD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY LT REAM #72, TPR WOOD #977 AND ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.