Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF 1435 260188821 36.6629 -90.619 05/06/2026 8:15AM RIPLEY US-160 AT FAIRDEALING E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA FORTE MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY WOOLARDS ADULT FEMALE 52 NO DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RIPLEY COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT