Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 260188855 0 0 05/06/2026 2:00AM CLARK MO 81 8 MILES NORTH OF KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY BREWER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES REVERE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES REVERE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO FORT MADISON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.