Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260190285 0 0 05/07/2026 9:05AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MO-370, EAST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BMW M4 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING SERVICE ADULT MALE 24 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2010 FORD EXPEDITION MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING SERVICE ADULT MALE 57 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND SLID INTO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED THROUGH THE WOODED TREE LINE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).