Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.R. ROWE /400/ AND MCIU TEAM 3 MSGT M.K. EDEN /1326/ 260190443 36.6296944 -93.374305 05/07/2026 11:05AM STONE HWY DD, 2 MILES EAST OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2022 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ANDOVER, KS STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO STONE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER OFFICE
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ANDOVER, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 45TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID INTO THE OPPOSING LANE AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY STONE COUNTY CORONER JOHN CUNNYHAM AT 1250 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.M./ KENYON /1213/