| MSGT KINDLE #681 | 260191506 | 0 | 0 | 05/08/2026 | 6:10AM | SHELBY | HIGHWAY 36 AT CLARENCE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 VOLVO VNL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | MILWAUKEE,WI | GEICO MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY STILL TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | EXCELLO,MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | YES | EXCELLO,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA,MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE TRAVELLING ON THE ENTRANCE RAMP TO HIGHWAY 36. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, CLARENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT AND SALT RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT.