Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SNYDER #491 260192080 0 0 05/08/2026 1:30PM ADAIR MO 6 3 MILES WEST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 31 YES NOVINGER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES MILAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES NOVINGER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 02 SLOWED TO TURN ONTO HWY 157 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.