Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 260192476 38.770929 -94.491998 05/08/2026 4:50PM CASS SB I-49 SOUTH OF N CASS PKWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES BELTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 1997 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 27 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO VIKING INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY SOUTH METRO FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO CRASH AHEAD, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C J DRUM /482/, TPR T S LUTJEN /908/ & CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.