Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.R. BURKS (437) 260193829 37.421933 -93.145449 05/09/2026 3:10PM DALLAS SOUTHBOUND US-65, 3 MILES NORTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING, BUFFALO MO JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 1997 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 YES BUFFALO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD WHILE MAKING A RIGHT TURN ONTO US-65 FROM RED TOP ROAD, ENTERING THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.