Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HURLEY #1350 260193937 0 0 05/09/2026 4:20PM CLARK US 61 OVERPASS 2 MILES SOUTH OF WAYLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWER AND SONS TOWING - BURLINGTON, IA ADULT MALE 30 YES BURLINGTON, IA BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWER AND SONS TOWING - BURLINGTON, IA ADULT FEMALE 60 YES BUSHNELL, IL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES BUSHNELL, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HOSPITAL IN FORT MADISON, IA
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES BURLINGTON, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE, THEN BY MU AIR FLIGHT TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES BUSHNELL, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HOSPITAL IN FORT MADISON, IA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, WAYLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CLARK COUNTY EMS.