Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. DORFF (198) 260194395 0 0 05/09/2026 9:26PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND ROUTE DD, SOUTH OF ROUTE D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 BMW 240I TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 1999 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES DEFIANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 ENTERED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE ROUTE DD AND DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE LEFT SIDE AND FRONT VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT AND SIDE OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH. VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE NORTHBOUND AND SOUTHBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL N. COCKRUM (180)